1. Definitely Maybe
(my absolute favorite!)
2. P.S. I Love You
(I think I cried like fifty times during this movie)
3. The Notebook
(the novel comes to life)
4. How to Lose a Guy in Ten Days
(an instant classic!)
5. Moulin Rouge
(even though this is a technically a musical, it is very romantic and I love it!)
what are your favorites??
Tuesday, May 6, 2008
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment